My cart (0)

Call
+1 111 111 1111
Contact
shop@example.com
Store info

Mon-Fri, 9am-5pm

Directions

1005 Langley St

Victoria, BC V8W 1V7

1005 Langley St

Victoria, BC V8W 1V7

Mon-Fri, 9am-5pm

Baobab Oil

£15.95

Recommended for Normal / Dry / Mature / Sensitive Skin. 

Botanical Name: Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. 

Extraction Method: Cold pressing of the dried baobab seeds. 

Origin: Eastern and Western Africa. Colour: Clear golden yellow oil. 

Aroma: Nutty scent. 

Soothing, nourishing and softening - Baobab oil is one of Africa's greatest skin care oils. 

The oil contains up to 35% Omega 6 and 3% Omega 3 essential fatty acids as well as vitamins A, D, E and F. 

Its high concentration of vitamins makes it a very nourishing oil and very beneficial for dry skin. This wonderful precious oil is easily absorbed by the skin helping to improve its elasticity and encouraging the regeneration of skin cells. 

Its rich essential fatty acid profile makes it useful to help recovering balance to dry skin conditions.

Baobab Oil My cart

Size
View product details Baobab Oil
View cart